l'UCI ha diramato il calendario per la stagione 2021: https://www.uci.org/inside-uci/press-releases/the-uci-reveals-the-2021-calendars-for-the-uci-worldtour-and-uci-women’s-worldtour
uomini:
19 - 24 January: Santos Tour Down Under (Australia)
31 January: Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (Australia)
21 – 27 February: UAE Tour (United Arab Emirates)
27 February: Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite (Belgium)
6 March: Strade Bianche (Italy)
7 - 14 March: Paris-Nice (France)
10 - 16 March: Tirreno-Adriatico (Italy)
20 March: Milano-Sanremo (Italy)
22 - 28 March: Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Spain)
24 March: AG Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne (Belgium)
26 March: E3 BinckBank Classic (Belgium)
28 March: Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields (Belgium)
31 March: Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre (Belgium)
4 April: Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres (Belgium)
5 - 10 April: Itzulia Basque Country (Spain)
11 April: Paris-Roubaix (France)
18 April: Amstel Gold Race (the Netherlands)
21 April: La Flèche Wallonne (Belgium)
25 April: Liège-Bastogne-Liège (Belgium)
27 April -2 May: Tour de Romandie (Switzerland)
1st May: Eschborn-Frankfurt (Germany)
8 - 30 May: Giro d'Italia (Italy)
30 May-6 June: Critérium du Dauphiné (France)
6 - 13 June: Tour de Suisse (Switzerland)
26 June-18 July: Tour de France (France)
31 July: Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa (Spain)
9 - 15 August: Tour de Pologne (Poland)
14 August - 5 September: La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Spain)
15 August: EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg (Germany)
22 August: Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France (France)
30 August - 5 September: BinckBank Tour
10 September: Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec (Canada)
12 September: Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal (Canada)
9 October: Il Lombardia (Italy)
14 - 19 October: Gree - Tour of Guangxi (China)
donne:
30 January: Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race – Elite Women’s Race (Australia)
6 March: Strade Bianche (Italy)
14 March: Ronde van Drenthe (Pays-Bas)
21 March: Trofeo Alfredo Binda – Comune di Cittiglio (Italy)
25 March: AG Driedaagse Brugge – De Panne (Belgium)
28 March: Gent – Wevelgem in Flanders Fields (Belgium)
4 April: Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres (Belgium)
11 April: Paris-Roubaix Femmes (France)
18 April: Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition (the Netherlands)
21 April: La Flèche Wallonne Féminine (Belgium)
25 April: Liège – Bastogne – Liège Femmes (Belgium)
6 - 8 May: Tour of Chongming Island (China)
14 - 16 May: Itzulia Women (Spain)
20 - 23 May: Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (Spain)
30 May: RideLondon Classique (Great Britain)
7 - 12 June: Women’s Tour (Great Britain)
2 - 11 July: Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Italy)
18 July: La Course by Le Tour de France (France)
7 August: Postnord UCI WWT Vårgårda West Sweden TTT (Sweden)
8 August: Postnord UCI WWT Vårgårda West Sweden RR (Sweden)
12 - 15 August: Ladies Tour of Norway (Norway)
21 August: GP de Plouay – Lorient-Agglomération Trophée Ceratizit (France)
24 - 29 August: Boels Ladies Tour (the Netherlands)
3 - 5 September: Ceratizit Madrid Challenge by La Vuelta (Spain)
19 October: Tour of Guangxi – UCI Women’s WorldTour (China)
uomini:
19 - 24 January: Santos Tour Down Under (Australia)
31 January: Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (Australia)
21 – 27 February: UAE Tour (United Arab Emirates)
27 February: Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite (Belgium)
6 March: Strade Bianche (Italy)
7 - 14 March: Paris-Nice (France)
10 - 16 March: Tirreno-Adriatico (Italy)
20 March: Milano-Sanremo (Italy)
22 - 28 March: Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Spain)
24 March: AG Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne (Belgium)
26 March: E3 BinckBank Classic (Belgium)
28 March: Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields (Belgium)
31 March: Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre (Belgium)
4 April: Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres (Belgium)
5 - 10 April: Itzulia Basque Country (Spain)
11 April: Paris-Roubaix (France)
18 April: Amstel Gold Race (the Netherlands)
21 April: La Flèche Wallonne (Belgium)
25 April: Liège-Bastogne-Liège (Belgium)
27 April -2 May: Tour de Romandie (Switzerland)
1st May: Eschborn-Frankfurt (Germany)
8 - 30 May: Giro d'Italia (Italy)
30 May-6 June: Critérium du Dauphiné (France)
6 - 13 June: Tour de Suisse (Switzerland)
26 June-18 July: Tour de France (France)
31 July: Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa (Spain)
9 - 15 August: Tour de Pologne (Poland)
14 August - 5 September: La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Spain)
15 August: EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg (Germany)
22 August: Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France (France)
30 August - 5 September: BinckBank Tour
10 September: Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec (Canada)
12 September: Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal (Canada)
9 October: Il Lombardia (Italy)
14 - 19 October: Gree - Tour of Guangxi (China)
donne:
30 January: Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race – Elite Women’s Race (Australia)
6 March: Strade Bianche (Italy)
14 March: Ronde van Drenthe (Pays-Bas)
21 March: Trofeo Alfredo Binda – Comune di Cittiglio (Italy)
25 March: AG Driedaagse Brugge – De Panne (Belgium)
28 March: Gent – Wevelgem in Flanders Fields (Belgium)
4 April: Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres (Belgium)
11 April: Paris-Roubaix Femmes (France)
18 April: Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition (the Netherlands)
21 April: La Flèche Wallonne Féminine (Belgium)
25 April: Liège – Bastogne – Liège Femmes (Belgium)
6 - 8 May: Tour of Chongming Island (China)
14 - 16 May: Itzulia Women (Spain)
20 - 23 May: Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (Spain)
30 May: RideLondon Classique (Great Britain)
7 - 12 June: Women’s Tour (Great Britain)
2 - 11 July: Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Italy)
18 July: La Course by Le Tour de France (France)
7 August: Postnord UCI WWT Vårgårda West Sweden TTT (Sweden)
8 August: Postnord UCI WWT Vårgårda West Sweden RR (Sweden)
12 - 15 August: Ladies Tour of Norway (Norway)
21 August: GP de Plouay – Lorient-Agglomération Trophée Ceratizit (France)
24 - 29 August: Boels Ladies Tour (the Netherlands)
3 - 5 September: Ceratizit Madrid Challenge by La Vuelta (Spain)
19 October: Tour of Guangxi – UCI Women’s WorldTour (China)
Ultima modifica: