Ormai è tutto pronto per il via della corsa rosa, il Giro d’Italia 2019. Ecco l’elenco dei partenti confermati.

 

Ag2r La Mondiale (FRA)

11. GALLOPIN Tony (Fra)
12. BIDARD François (Fra)
13. DENZ Nico (Ger)
14. DUPONT Hubert (Fra)
15. GASTAUER Ben (Lux)
16. PETERS Nans (Fra)
17. VUILLERMOZ Alexis (Fra)
18. WARBASSE Larry (USA)

Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec (ITA)

21. GAVAZZI Francesco (Ita)
22. BELLETTI Manuel (Ita)
23. CATTANEO Mattia (Ita)
24. FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo (Col)
25. FRAPPORTI Marco (Ita)
26. MASNADA Fausto (Ita)
27. MONTAGUTI Matteo (Ita)
28. VENDRAME Andrea (Ita)

Astana (KAZ)

31. LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel (Col)
32. BILBAO Pello (Esp)
33. BOARO Manuele (Ita)
34. CATALDO Dario (Ita)
35. HIRT Jan (Cze)
36. IZAGIRRE Ion (Esp)
37. VILLELLA Davide (Ita)
38. ZEITS Andrey (Kaz)

Bahrain-Merida (BRN)

41. NIBALI Vincenzo (Ita)
42. AGNOLI Valerio (Ita)
43. BOLE Grega (Slo)
44. CARUSO Damiano (Ita)
45. GAROSIO Andrea (Ita)
46. KOREN Kristijan (Slo)
47. NIBALI Antonio (Ita)
48. POZZOVIVO Domenico (Ita)

Bardiani-CSF (ITA)

51. BARBIN Enrico (Ita)
52. CARBONI Giovanni (Ita)
53. COVILI Luca (Ita)
54. MAESTRI Mirco (Ita)
55. ORSINI Umberto (Ita)
56. ROTA Lorenzo (Ita)
57. SENNI Manuel (Ita)
58. SIMION Paolo (Ita)

Bora-hansgrohe (D)

61. MAJKA Rafał (Pol)
62. ACKERMANN Pascal (Ger)
63. BENEDETTI Cesare (Ita)
64. FORMOLO Davide (Ita)
65. MCCARTHY Jay (Aus)
66. POLJAŃSKI Paweł (Pol)
67. SCHWARZMANN Michael (Ger)
68. SELIG Rüdiger (Ger)

CCC Team (PL)

71. ANTUNES Amaro (Por)
72. ČERNÝ Josef (Cze)
73. DE LA PARTE Víctor (Eso)
74. GRADEK Kamil (Pol)
75. MARECZKO Jakub (Ita)
76. OWSIAN Łukasz (Pol)
77. TEN DAM Laurens (Ned)
78. VENTOSO Francisco José (Esp)

Deceuninck-Quick-Step (B)

81. VIVIANI Elia (Ita)
82. CAPECCHI Eros (Ita)
83. JUNGELS Bob (Lux)
84. HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich (Den)
85. KNOX James (GBr)
86. SABATINI Fabio (Ita)
87. SÉNÉCHAL Florian (Fra)
88. SERRY Pieter (Bel)

Dimension Data (RSA)

151. NIZZOLO Giacomo (Ita)
152. DAVIES Scott (GBr)
153. GASPAROTTO Enrico (Ita)
154. GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel (Eri)
155. GIBBONS Ryan (RSA)
156. O’CONNOR Ben (Aus)
157. RENSHAW Mark (Aus)
158. WYSS Danilo (Sui)

EF Education First (USA)

91. MODOLO Sacha (Ita)
92. BENNETT Sean (USA)
93. BRESCHEL Matti (Swi)
94. BROWN Nathan (USA)
95. CAICEDO Jonathan Klever (Ecu)
96. CARTHY Hugh (GBr)
97. DOMBROWSKI Joe (USA)
98. KANGERT Tanel (Est)

Groupama-FDJ (FRA)

101. DÉMARE Arnaud (Fra)
102. GUARNIERI Jacopo (Ita)
103. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas (Ltu)
104. LE GAC Olivier (Fra)
105. LUDVIGSSON Tobias (Swe)
106. MADOUAS Valentin (Fra)
107. SCOTSON Miles (Aus)
108. SINKELDAM Ramon (Ned)

Team Ineos (UK)

161. DUNBAR Eddie (Irl)
162. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao (GBr)
163. HENAO Sebastián (Col)
164. KNEES Christian (Ger)
165. NARVÁEZ Jhonatan (Ecu)
166. PUCCIO Salvatore (Ita)
167. SIVAKOV Pavel (Rus)
168. SOSA Iván Ramiro (Col)

Israel Cycling Academy (ISR)

111. CIMOLAI Davide (Ita)
112. GEBREMEDHIN Awet (Swe)
113. BOIVIN Guillaume (Can)
114. DUNNE Conor (Irl)
115. NEILANDS Krists (Lat)
116. PLAZA Rubén (Esp)
117. NIV Guy (Isr)
118. SBARAGLI Kristian (Ita)

Jumbo-Visma (NED)

171. ROGLIČ Primož (Slo)
172. BOUWMAN Koen (Ned)
173. DE PLUS Laurens (Bel)
174. KUSS Sepp (USA)
175. LEEZER Tom (Ned)
176. MARTENS Paul (Ger)
177. TOLHOEK Antwan (Ned)
178. VAN EMDEN Jos (Ned)

Katusha-Alpecin (CH)

181. ZAKARIN Ilnur (Rus)
182. BATTAGLIN Enrico (Ita)
183. BIERMANS Jenthe (Ger)
184. HALLER Marco (Aut)
185. HOLLENSTEIN Reto (Sui)
186. KUZNETSOV Viacheslav (Rus)
187. NAVARRO Daniel (Esp)
188. STRAKHOV Dmitry (Rus)

Lotto-Soudal (B)

121. EWAN Caleb (Aus)
122. CAMPENAERTS Victor (Bel)
123. DE BUYST Jasper (Bel)
124. DE GENDT Thomas (Bel)
125. HANSEN Adam (Aus)
126. KLUGE Roger (Ger)
127. VANENDERT Jelle (Bel)
128. VAN DER SANDE Tosh (Bel)

Mitchelton-Scott (AUS)

131. YATES Simon (GBr)
132. BAUER Jack (Aus)
133. BOOKWALTER Brent (USA)
134. CHAVES Esteban (Col)
135. DURBRIDGE Luke (Aus)
136. HAMILTON Lucas (Aus)
137. JUUL-JENSEN Christopher (Den)
138. NIEVE Mikel (Esp)

Movistar (E)

1. LANDA Mikel (Esp)
2. AMADOR Andrey (CRc)
3. CARAPAZ Richard (Ecu)
4. CARRETERO Héctor (Esp)
5. MAS Lluís (Esp)
6. PEDRERO Antonio (Esp)
7. ROJAS José Joaquín (Esp)
8. SÜTTERLIN Jasha (Ger)

Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè (ITA)

141. CANOLA Marco (Ita)
142. BAGIOLI Nicola (Ita)
143. CIMA Damiano (Ita)
144. HATSUYAMA Sho (Jpn)
145. LOBATO Juan José (Esp)
146. NISHIMURA Hiroki (Jpn)
147. LONARDI Giovanni (Ita)
148. SANTAROMITA Ivan (Ita)

Sunweb (D)

191. DUMOULIN Tom (Ned)
192. BAKELANTS Jan (Bel)
193. HAGA Chad (USA)
194. HAMILTON Chris (Aus)
195. HINDLEY Jai (Aus)
196. OOMEN Sam (Ned)
197. POWER Robert (Aus)
198. VERVAEKE Louis (Bel)

Trek – Segafredo (USA)

201. MOLLEMA Bauke (Ned)
202. BRAMBILLA Gianluca (Ita)
203. CICCONE Giulio (Ita)
204. CLARKE Will (Aus)
205. CONCI Nicola (Ita)
206. GOGL Michael (Aut)
207. IRIZAR Markel (Esp)
208. MOSCHETTI Matteo (Ita)

UAE-Team Emirates (UAE)

211. GAVIRIA Fernando (Col)
212. BOHLI Tom (Sui)
213. CONSONNI Simone (Ita)
214. CONTI Valerio (Ita)
215. MARCATO Marco (Ita)
216. MOLANO Juan Sebastián (Col)
217. POLANC Jan (Slo)
218. ULISSI Diego (Ita)